St Andrew's Primary School

Believe. Inspire. Achieve.
Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School

 

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs Katie Henson                    Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead    

Mr Benjamin Sharp                  Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Foundation Subjects Team Leader

 

Mrs Liz  Keeley                        SENCO and Designated Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion Team Leader 

Mrs Alison Willis                       KS1 Phase Leader, STEM Team Leader

Mrs Jane Day                           KS2 Phase Leader, English Team Leader

Mrs Ingrid Mint                         EYFS Leader, Spirituality Team Leader

Mrs Lynda Ferguson- Watts    School Business Manager 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Reception        

Apple Class: Mrs Ingrid Mint/ Mrs Sophie Spooner

Cherry Class: Miss Amy Rashbrook

 

Year 1

Ash Class: Mrs Emma Burns 

Hornbeam Class: Mrs Caroline Anderson/ Mrs Allison Davey 

 

Year 2

Lime Class: Mrs Alison Willis/ Mrs Caroline Anderson

Rowan Class: Miss Georgia Prince

 

Year 3/4

Pear Class: Miss Amber Thurgood

Willow Class: Mr Peter Ford

Birch Class: Mr Ian Blyth

 

Year 5

Sycamore Class: Mr Duncan Leech

Oak Class: Mrs Victoria Scott/ Mr Benjamin Sharp

 

Year 6

Pine Class: Mr Phil Newham

Beech Class: Mrs Jane Day

 

Intervention/ 'Catch-up' Teacher: Mrs Meg Fowler

                

 Learning Support Staff

 

Saplings Class: Miss Jodie Moore, Pre-School Manager / Mrs Sue Cheddesingh, Pre-school Assistant

 

Inclusion Team: Mrs Tania Wieland, HLTA/ Mrs Wendy Wardlaw, Art Therapy 

 

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Debbie Bray, Mrs Gill Cole, Mrs Suzanne Cornwell, Mrs Hayley Curran, Ms Tina Day, Mrs Vicky Docking, Mrs Julie Dreeling, Mrs Cathy Eren, Ms Amanda Hambleton, Mr Keith Henson, Mrs Jane Horncastle,  Mrs Becky McCarthy, Mrs Angie Norris, Mrs Alison Prince, Miss Jo Robinson, Mrs Karen Saye, Miss Mel Sheppard, Mrs Jackie Starling, Mrs Angela Thorneycroft, Mrs Alicia West

School Admin Staff

 

Mrs Pam Mohr, Office Manager

            
Mrs Sue Hanks, Admin Assistant 

Mrs Nicola Brown, Admin Assistant

Miss Charlotte Newell, Receptionist 

Midday Assistants

 

Mrs Jane Horncastle, Midday Supervisor


Mrs Alicia West, Mrs Gill Cole, Mrs Vicky Docking, Ms Tina Day, Mrs Alison Prince, Mrs Angie Norris, Mrs Julie Dreeling, Mrs Jackie Starling, Ms Amanda Hambleton, Mrs Diane Hiskey, Mrs Svetlana Carbunaru  

Catering Staff

 

Mrs Lyn Harper

Mrs Tracy Andrews

Mrs Vicky Grogan 

 

Premises Staff

 

Mrs Wendy Lague, Site Manager

 

Cleaners: Wendy Risk, Nicole Barratt, Amy Risk