St Andrew's Primary School

Believe. Inspire. Achieve.
Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School Life at St Andrew's Primary School

 

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs Katie Henson                    Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead    

Mr Benjamin Sharp                  Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, RE Leader, Foundation Subjects Team Leader

 

Mrs Liz  Keeley                        SENCO and Designated Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion Team Leader 

Mrs Alison Willis                       KS1 Phase Leader, STEM Team Leader

Mrs Jane Day                           KS2 Phase Leader, English Team Leader

Mrs Ingrid Mint                         EYFS Leader, Spirituality Team Leader

Mrs Lynda Ferguson- Watts    School Business Manager 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Reception        

Apple Class: Mrs Ingrid Mint/ Mrs Sophie Spooner

Cherry Class: Mrs Emma Burns 

 

Year 1

Ash Class: Mrs Alison Willis/ Mrs Caroline Anderson 

Hornbeam Class: Mr Ian Blyth 

 

Year 2

Lime Class: Mrs Caroline Anderson/ Mrs Allison Davey 

Rowan Class: Miss Georgia Prince

 

Year 3/4

Pear Class: Miss Amber Thurgood

Willow Class: Mr Peter Ford

Birch Class: Miss Amy Rashbrook

 

Year 5

Sycamore Class: Mr Duncan Leech

Oak Class: Mrs Victoria Scott/ Mr Benjamin Sharp

 

Year 6

Pine Class: Mr Phil Newham

Beech Class: Mrs Jane Day

 

Intervention/ 'Catch-up' Teacher: Mrs Meg Fowler

 Learning Support Staff

 

Saplings Class: Miss Ella Redwood, Pre-School Manager / Mrs Louise Hole, Pre-School Assistant

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants: Mrs Alison Prince, Miss Mel Sheppard, Mrs Jane Horncastle

 

Learning Support Assistants: Mrs Amanda Bowman, Mrs Gill Cole, Mrs Suzanne Cornwell, Mrs Karen Davis, Ms Tina Day, Mrs Julie Dreeling, Mrs Katie Leverington, Mrs Karen Saye, Mrs Jackie Starling, Mrs Angela Thorneycroft, Mrs Alicia West

Inclusion Team

 

Learning Mentor and Family Liaison Officers: Mrs Tania Wieland, Mrs Debbie Bray

 

Talking and Drawing Therapist: Mrs Angie Norris 

 

SEND Learning Support Assistants: Mrs Helen Bowcock-Smith, Mrs Vicky Docking, Mrs Cathy Eren, Mr Keith Henson, Mrs Eloisa Langbridge, Mrs Becky McCarthy, Mrs Lianne Rigby, Miss Jo Robinson, Mrs Kerri Ruff, Mrs Charlotte Shaw, Mrs Jackie Starling

School Admin Staff

 

Office Manager: Mrs Pam Mohr

 

Admin Assistants: Mrs Sue Hanks, Mrs Nicola Brown

Catering Staff

 

Kitchen Manager: Mrs Lyn Harper

 

Kitchen Team: Mrs Tracy Andrews, Mrs Vicky Grogan 

 

MDA: Mrs Svetlana Carbunaru

Premises Staff

 

Site Manager: Mrs Wendy Lague

 

Cleaners: Nicole Barratt, Wendy Risk